2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: SPD8/2026/077 - Tender For A National Forest Census And Monitoring Strategy In Connection With The Nature Restoration Regulation (EU 2022/869) Requirements
Description: Tender For A National Forest Census And Monitoring Strategy In Connection With The Nature Restoration Regulation (EU 2022/869) Requirements
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 90700000 Environmental services
Additional classification (cpv): 77231400 Forest inventory services, 77231500 Forest monitoring or evaluation services, 77231900 Forest sectoral planning services, 77231100 Forest resources management services, 77231000 Forestry management services, 90710000 Environmental management, 73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services, 73110000 Research services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001