2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Consultancy Services for the Transition to a Modernised Transport Information System
Description: The purpose of this contract is to provide consultancy services to support the Public Transport Administration (ATP) in the preparation and execution of a European public procurement procedure for the renewal of its transport information systems.
Internal identifier: 2601771
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Additional classification (cpv): 72110000 Hardware selection consultancy services, 72150000 Computer audit consultancy and hardware consultancy services, 71311200 Transport systems consultancy services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Description: The purpose of this contract is to provide consultancy services to support the Public Transport Administration (ATP) in the preparation and execution of a European public procurement procedure for the renewal of its transport information systems
Internal identifier: 0