2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Technical Design Services for the Reconstruction of 8 Model Schools
Description: The procurement concerns the provision of technical design and related consultancy services for the capital repair and functional reconfiguration of the 8 public institutions (schools). The scope includes the technical assessment of the existing buildings and infrastructure, the preparation of concept, technical, and detailed design documentation, the development of architectural and engineering solutions, the preparation of cost estimates, and assistance throughout the approval and permitting process. The objective is to modernize the educational infrastructure, improve structural safety, energy efficiency, accessibility, and functionality, and ensure compliance with current national technical, environmental, and educational standards.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: The purpose of this procurement procedure is to select service providers to design reconstruction works for eight educational institutions included in the National Development Program "Model Schools".
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71220000 Architectural design services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Technical Design Services for Lot No. 1
Description: Technical Design Services for the Lot No. 1
Internal identifier: ocds-b3wdp1-MD-1783585128954_1
Main classification (cpv): 71200000 Architectural and related services
Quantity: 1 piece
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Technical Design Services for Lot No. 2
Description: Technical Design Services for the Lot No. 2
Internal identifier: ocds-b3wdp1-MD-1783585128954_2
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: Technical Design Services for Lot No. 3
Description: Technical Design Services for the Lot No. 3
Internal identifier: ocds-b3wdp1-MD-1783585128954_3