2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Consulting Services for Supervision of rehabilitation works under Rehabilitation of M5 Border with Ukraine - Criva - Balti - Chisinau - Tiraspol- Border with Ukraine Road, km 103+750 - km 133+000
Description: The “Consultant” will be required to undertake the role of the “Engineer” as defined in the Conditions of Contract for Construction for Building and Engineering Works Designed by the Employer (“Red book”) Second edition 2017, reprinted 2022 with Amendments” published by the Federation Internationale Des Ingenieurs – Conseils (FIDIC), called “FIDIC” in this document from hereon. The Services to be provided by the Consultant will last about 64 months, which includes 1 month for pre-Commencement activities, 36 months of works supervision, 24 months covering Defects Notification Period and 3 months for project closure tasks including the Performance Certificate Final Certificate and other required tasks.
Internal identifier: RSP/CS/M5/01/2026
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71310000 Consultative engineering and construction services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Consulting Services for Supervision of rehabilitation works under Rehabilitation of M5 Border with Ukraine - Criva - Balti - Chisinau - Tiraspol- Border with Ukraine Road, km 103+750 - km 133+000.