2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: DCC - Multi Party Framework Agreement to undertake routine planned maintenance and refurbishment works of Dublin Fire Brigade Stations
Description: Dublin City Council is establishing a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for main contractors for planned maintenance works to Dublin Fire Brigade Stations. The works envisaged are routine planned maintenance and refurbishment works. The typical works envisaged are as follows: - Localised repairs to fire stations (i.e. roofs, internal finishes (floors, ceilings, walls, partitions, etc) - Replacement/upgrade of sanitaryware - Deep cleaning of food preparation areas and appliances - Locker room upgrades - Decoration - Landscaping - Localised plumbing and heating repairs, station refurbishment and upgrade. This is not a finite list of works but serves as an indication of what works are envisaged. For further information please refer to documentation available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie Resource ID 8585770. Please note that this project is subject to funding.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45453100 Refurbishment work
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Description: Dublin City Council is establishing a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for main contractors for planned maintenance works to Dublin Fire Brigade Stations. The works envisaged are routine planned maintenance and refurbishment works. The typical works envisaged are as follows: - Localised repairs to fire stations (i.e. roofs, internal finishes (floors, ceilings, walls, partitions, etc) - Replacement/upgrade of sanitaryware - Deep cleaning of food preparation areas and appliances - Locker room upgrades - Decoration - Landscaping - Localised plumbing and heating repairs, station refurbishment and upgrade. This is not a finite list of works but serves as an indication of what works are envisaged. For further information please refer to documentation available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie Resource ID xxxxxxx. Please note that this project is subject to funding.
Internal identifier: 0