2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Procurement of courses in Hostile Environment Awareness Training (HEAT)
Description: The objective of the Framework Agreement is to ensure that personnel carry out the necessary security training before service, assignment or travel to areas marked by armed conflict, instability or increased security risk. The courses shall provide participants with knowledge and skills that reduce the risk to life and health and strengthen the ability to manage threats and critical events in such environments. See Annex B (requirement specification) for a more detailed description of the scope of the procurement.
Internal identifier: 2026015517
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: This procurement will be carried out in accordance with the Public Procurement Act and the Public Procurement Regulations. The procurement will be carried out in accordance with the 'open tender contest' procedure in accordance with the procurement regulations § 13-1 first section. This procedure gives all interested tenderers the opportunity to submit tender offers. Negotiations are not allowed in this competition. Tenders cannot, therefore, be changed after the tender deadline has expired.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 80550000 Safety training services
Additional classification (cpv): 35000000 Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment, 80000000 Education and training services, 80500000 Training services, 80510000 Specialist training services, 80511000 Staff training services, 80600000 Training services in defence and security materials
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000