483840-2026 - Competition
Malta – Toxins – CT2124/2026 - FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR THE SUPPLY OF INHALED LONG-ACTING BETA 2 AGONIST FOR CHILDREN BETWEEN 4 AND 12 YEARS OF AGE (SALMETEROL OR FORMOTEROL)
Contract or concession notice – standard regime - Change notice
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
TitleCT2124/2026 - FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR THE SUPPLY OF INHALED LONG-ACTING BETA 2 AGONIST FOR CHILDREN BETWEEN 4 AND 12 YEARS OF AGE (SALMETEROL OR FORMOTEROL)
DescriptionCT2124/2026 - FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR THE SUPPLY OF INHALED LONG-ACTING BETA 2 AGONIST FOR CHILDREN BETWEEN 4 AND 12 YEARS OF AGE (SALMETEROL OR FORMOTEROL)
Type of procedureOpen
The procedure is acceleratedno
Purpose
Main nature of the contractSupplies
Main classification (cpv): 33693100 Toxins
5. Lot
LotLOT-0001