2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Framework Agreement for Trailers for Utility Vehicles
Description: The procurement concerns the establishment of a framework agreement for the supply of trailers for utility vehicles. The framework agreement covers, inter alia, utility trailers, enclosed trailers, car transport trailers, machinery trailers and snowmobile trailers, as well as other trailer types falling within the supplier's product portfolio and the scope of the framework agreement. The agreement also includes accessories, spare parts, transportation, maintenance and repair services, inspection services and training. The framework agreement will have an initial term of four (4) years, with options for extension of up to one (1) + one (1) + one (1) + one (1) years, resulting in a maximum duration of eight (8) years. The estimated value of the framework agreement, including all options, is NOK 48 million excluding VAT. The maximum value of the framework agreement is NOK 60 million excluding VAT.
Internal identifier: BPM002113
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 34223300 Trailers
Additional classification (cpv): 34223000 Trailers and semi-trailers, 34223310 General-purpose trailers, 34223370 Tipper trailers, 34224000 Parts of trailers, semi-trailers and other vehicles
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Description: The procurement concerns the establishment of a nationwide framework agreement for the supply of trailers for utility vehicles. The framework agreement includes utility trailers, enclosed trailers, car transport trailers, machinery trailers and snowmobile trailers, as well as other trailer types falling within the supplier's product portfolio and the scope of the framework agreement. The agreement also includes accessories, spare parts, transportation, maintenance and repair services, inspection services and training. The framework agreement will be awarded to a single supplier for an initial term of four (4) years, with options for extension of up to one (1) + one (1) + one (1) + one (1) years, resulting in a maximum duration of eight (8) years. The estimated value of the framework agreement, including all options, is NOK 48 million excluding VAT. The maximum value of the framework agreement is NOK 60 million excluding VAT.
Additional classification (cpv): 34220000 Trailers, semi-trailers and mobile containers, 34223000 Trailers and semi-trailers, 34223310 General-purpose trailers, 34223370 Tipper trailers, 34224000 Parts of trailers, semi-trailers and other vehicles
Options:
Description of the options: Extension options: 1 + 1 + 1 + 1 years. Maximum framework agreement duration: 8 years.