2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Invitation to Tender for a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Healthcare Equipment for Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board
Description: This public procurement competition relates to the establishment of a Multi Party Framework for the Supply of Healthcare Equipment to multiple sites for Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board. This competition will be in 4 lots - Lot 1 Healthcare Simulation and Clinical Skills Training Equipment Lot 2 Immersive Healthcare Simulation and Virtual Reality Learning Environment Lot 3 Nursing Skills Laboratory and Clinical Ward Environment Fit-Out Lot 4 Occupational Therapy and Independent Living Skills Training Suite
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 39162000 Educational equipment
Additional classification (cpv): 34152000 Training simulators, 34211200 Ambulance bodies, 34150000 Simulators, 32321200 Audio-visual equipment, 33100000 Medical equipments, 33190000 Miscellaneous medical devices and products
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Healthcare Simulation and Clinical Skills Training Equipment
Internal identifier: 1
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Immersive Healthcare Simulation and Virtual Reality Learning Environment
Internal identifier: 2
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: Nursing Skills Laboratory and Clinical Ward Environment Fit-Out
Internal identifier: 3
Lot: LOT-0004
Title: Occupational Therapy and Independent Living Skills Training Suite
Internal identifier: 4