2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Construction of an extension to existing childcare service- a 208 square meter single storey build to the south of existing childcare centre
Description: The extension is to be a 208 square meter single storey build to the south of existing childcare centre compromising two classrooms and associated service spaces including adjoining sleep rooms, changing rooms, a plant room and a therapy room including all necessary external works as detailed in the Volume A Works Requirements
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45215221 Daycare centre construction work
Additional classification (cpv): 45262800 Building extension work, 45000000 Construction work
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0