484532-2026 - Competition
Finland – Flying-school services – EASA PART-147 TYPE RATING COURSES B1.3, B2 AND C TRAININGS FOR AS332L1e / H215, 2026 - 2029
Contract notice – light regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
TitleEASA PART-147 TYPE RATING COURSES B1.3, B2 AND C TRAININGS FOR AS332L1e / H215, 2026 - 2029
DescriptionThe Finnish Border Guard (the FBG) hereby invites you to submit tender regarding aircraft maintenance Type rating courses Cat. B1.3 and Cat B2, both including practical Training, and CAT C Training courses. All certified under EASA Part 147 standards. Estimated number of trainees. Number to be realized will be confirmed yearly by the FBG and it may vary. - 2026 B1.3 four technicians (+ option for one more) - 2027 B1.3 two technicians - 2027 C four persons - 2027 B2 one technician - 2028 B1.3 three technicians - 2028 B2 two technicians - 2028 C three persons - 2029 B1.3 two technicians - 2029 B2 one technician - 2029 C 2 persons. Tendered Training Shall include: a) Part 147 CAT B1.3 / T1 Mechanics type rating course for Eurocopter AS332L1 including differential to AS 332 L1e / H215, covering all relevant airframe and main avionics systems. Training shall include Makila 1A O level - 1st line maintenance course. and b) Part 147 CAT B2 / T2 Avionics type rating course for H215 or Eurocopter AS332L1 (Turbomeca Makila 1A/1A1) including differential to AS 332 L1e / H215 covering all relevant avionics and main airframe systems. and c) Part 147 CAT C / T4 training courses for Eurocopter AS332 L1e / H215 helicopter. All Trainings shall provide sufficient contents, including practical Training, enabling participants application for corresponding EASA Part-66 rating. All Trainings as classroom teaching, in English language at tenderer´s premises, practical Training on tenderers teaching material (Aircraft). A tenderer offering requested Training Shall have required Training programs accepted by Civil Aviation Authority (EASA) before commence of the tendered Training.
Type of procedureOpen
Main features of the procedureThe Finnish Border Guard requests tenderers to submit tenders. Tender shall fulfil the compulsory requirements (Shall) set out in this Contract Notice and Invitation to Tender. An open procedure is used as a procurement procedure. In the event that the tenderer or tender does not meet the "Shall" requirements, it may be excluded from the competition and will not be admitted to the evaluation of tenders.
Purpose
Main nature of the contractServices
Main classification (cpv): 80412000 Flying-school services
5. Lot
LotLOT-0000
Internal identifier2026-053352-LOT-0001