484705-2026 - Competition
Ireland – Education and training services – 2024/37 - Readvertisement Year 3 of Panel for suitable Service Providers for the provision of Environmental and Energy Management Training Courses and Demonstration in 2 Lots
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title2024/37 - Readvertisement Year 3 of Panel for suitable Service Providers for the provision of Environmental and Energy Management Training Courses and Demonstration in 2 Lots
DescriptionLMETB established a panel from which it will source suitably qualified service providers to deliver Training programmes, from which service providers may be selected to participate in a mini competition for contract award for the design, demonstration, development ,customisation, accreditation, delivery of training programmes once specific needs arise. LMETB is advertising all its known, identified, potential programme, courses identified and run previously. This public procurement competition will be divided into Lots as described in the tender documents. Applicants may apply for one or more lots. There is no restriction to the number of Lots you can apply for provided you meet the award criteria. The Panel has been established 12th July 2024 and will run for 3 years until 11th July 2027. Applications will be accepted via email to procurement@lmetb.ie with the following subject heading: Application for Panel Membership for the provision of Environmental and Energy Management Training Courses and Demonstration in 2 Lots.
Type of procedureOpen
The procedure is acceleratedno
Purpose
Main nature of the contractServices
Main classification (cpv): 80000000 Education and training services
Additional classification (cpv): 80540000 Environmental training services, 80531000 Industrial and technical training services, 80531100 Industrial training services, 80531200 Technical training services, 80500000 Training services
5. Lot
LotLOT-0001
Internal identifier0