2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Rehabilitation of Railway Line Between Durres and Rrogozhine
Description: The Works will comprise the design and construction of approximately 34 km of permanent, largely following the existing alignment, including construction and reconstruction of bridges and pedestrian over and underpasses, minor realignment and reconstruction of tunnel (380m), modernisation of level crossings, installation of ETCS Level 1 and GSM-R, telecommunications subsystems, reconstruction of 5 stations, construction or reconstruction of parallel access roads and climate adaptation measures. The Works will be designed and constructed to accommodate the future electrification of the line by others.
Internal identifier: EIB-GtP/MOB 20170608-05
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45234100 Railway construction works
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Options:
Description of the options: No options or variants allowed.