Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71320000 Engineering design services
Additional classification (cpv): 71300000 Engineering services
Place of performance
Country subdivision (NUTS): Essen, Kreisfreie Stadt (DEA13)
Country: Germany
Additional information: Im Rahmen dieses Projekts soll die bestehende Brücke an der Altendorfer Straße in Essen, welche den Radschnellweg RS1 überführt, dauerhaft ertüchtigt oder durch einen Neubau ersetzt werden.