See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: M190 - Specialist Heritage Contract
Description: TII are seeking to establish a contract for the delivery of Specialist Heritage Works for a duration of twelve (12) years to support the delivery of the MetroLink Programme. The M190 Specialist Heritage contract is required to support the successful preparation of sites across Dublin. TII are seeking to appoint a Contractor to deliver the effective removal and management of heritage constraints that must be safeguarded in situ or removed and securely stored and subsequently reinstated during the later stages of the programme. The twelve (12) year duration is to support the MetroLink programme and align with the M400 and M500 contract durations. The contract will be procured as a standalone NEC4 Term Service Contract (TSC), using the Negotiated Procedure with Prior Call for Competition pursuant to SI 286/2016.TII will complete a PQQ followed by inviting a down selected number of Applicants to ITT and then negotiation, provided Applicants qualify through the initial selection stage via a PQQ. TII retains the right, at its sole discretion, to forego negotiations if the initial tenders are compliant and provide adequate competition to enable TII award. In such circumstances, TII may proceed directly to final evaluation and/or award without further negotiation, in accordance with Regulation 46 of Utility Regulations. All organisations wishing to participate in the procurement for "MetroLink – Specialist Heritage” should register at Metrolink e-Sourcing Portal https://metrolink.app.jaggaer.com/ . Upon the completion of the registration, please navigate to "PQQs/ITTs Open to All Suppliers" tab on the Main Dashboard, locate PQQ for “MetroLink – Specialist Heritage", express an interest and submit a response. All clarification queries in relation to this procurement must be submitted via the Metrolink e-Sourcing portal.
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45212314 Historical monument or memorial construction work
Additional classification (cpv): 45111300 Dismantling works, 45453100 Refurbishment work, 45453000 Overhaul and refurbishment work, 45454100 Restoration work, 71355000 Surveying services, 45262522 Masonry work, 63120000 Storage and warehousing services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0