2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Procurement of a system for rota and working hours registration.
Description: The contracting authority needs a joint rota and working hours system that shall be used by all sectors in the municipality. The system shall support uniform and efficient management of working hours, reduce double registrations, ensure equal practice and simplify administrative processes across the organisation. The contracting authority needs a flexible and future orientated system with good options for integrations and automation, while safeguarding security, privacy and modern IT architecture. The contracting authority would primarily like a cloud based system, but it also allows for on-prem.
Internal identifier: 2026/22787
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: The system shall be user friendly and available for employees and managers, independent of work surface or functional ability, and it shall provide clear guidance in accordance with the current rules. See the tender documentation for more information.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 72300000 Data services
Additional classification (cpv): 35123300 Timekeeping system, 35125200 Time control system or working time recorder, 48000000 Software package and information systems, 48330000 Scheduling and productivity software package, 48332000 Scheduling software package, 48451000 Enterprise resource planning software package, 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000