Type of the contracting authority Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
Medical furniture and fixtures — supply cupboards — Helse Bergen HF.
Reference number: 2017/1607
II.1.2.
Main CPV code 33192300 Medical furniture except beds and tables
II.1.4.
Short description
The contracting authority would like tenders for supply cupboards, cupboards with wire baskets that are used for active supplies and internal department stores and medicine rooms. The total estimated contract value for one year is NOK 500 000. Attention is drawn to the fact that the estimated volume is not binding for the contracting authority.
See part 2 annex 2 — Specifications for further detailed information.
II.1.5.
Estimated total value
II.1.6.
Information about lots This contract is divided into lots: no
Main site or place of performance:
Helse Bergen HF.
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
The contracting authority would like to enter into a framework agreement for 2 years. The contracting authority has a unilateral right to take up an option for a contract extension for up to 1 + 1 year.