487669-2024 - Result
Belgium – Business and management consultancy and related services – Assistance for the Implementation of Technical Assistance and Information Exchange (TAIEX) Activities: Provision of Logistical Services and Financial Management
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Assistance for the Implementation of Technical Assistance and Information Exchange (TAIEX) Activities: Provision of Logistical Services and Financial Management
Description: The purpose of the procurement is to conclude a contract to support the implementation of the Technical Assistance and Information Exchange (TAIEX) instrument which supports peer to peer cooperation among public authorities of the EU Member States and authorities in beneficiary countries. The role of the contractor will be to execute instructions issued by the European Commission and put in place logistics particularly for conferences, workshops, expert missions, study visits or promotion materials, etc. The contractor will also carry out payments related to these logistical activities and expert fees.
Internal identifier: NEAR/2023/EA-RP/0130
Type of procedure: Restricted
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Additional classification (cpv): 75100000 Administration services, 79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, 80500000 Training services
Options:
Description of the options: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 100 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.