488156-2024 - Result
Norway – Software supply services – Framework agreement, Licence partner
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Framework agreement, Licence partner
Description: The objective of the framework agreement is to enter into a licence partner who shall provide and offer services connected to the contracting authority ́s need for the procurement and hire of licences (user rights to software), licence consultancy services and maintenance of licences/software.
Internal identifier: 24/004577
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: The contract shall ensure that SPK has the most suitable and economically favourable license agreements at all times, and that SPK has access to a consultancy service that is qualitatively and economically beneficial. Tenderers must have broad competence and access to a broad product range and must be able to put together good systems based on the contracting authority ́s needs, including coordination, administration and interaction and ensure good control of the licences. A contract shall be signed with one tenderer for the service. The contract period is 2 years. The contracting authority shall have the option to extend the framework agreement for a further 4 years (2+2 years), a total of maximum 6 years.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 72268000 Software supply services
Additional classification (cpv): 48000000 Software package and information systems, 72267100 Maintenance of information technology software
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000