2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Consultancy services within public procurements, procurements and contract management.
Description: The objective of this consultancy procurement is to strengthen the Norwegian Navy's assistance with the Norwegian Navy and our allies and cooperation partners. FMA has, on the occasion, a need for up to 9 resources to assist with the execution of public procurements, procurements and contract management.
Internal identifier: 2026028083
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79418000 Procurement consultancy services
Additional classification (cpv): 79111000 Legal advisory services, 79410000 Business and management consultancy services, 79419000 Evaluation consultancy services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: H1. Senior Lawyer
Description: H1. Senior lawyer: Procurement manager with quality assurance assignments
Internal identifier: 2026028083-0
Quantity: 1
Options:
Description of the options: All of the sub-contracts will be valid for 12 months from when the contract is signed. The contracts can be extended unilaterally by the Contracting Authority once or several times for up to 36 months on verbatim terms. Maximum duration of 48 months. The extension will be notified 3 months before the contract expires or after further agreement. In the first three months after the start-up, the Contracting Authority can cancel the assistance with fourteen (14) days' notice. The contracting authority can then cancel the assistance with 30 (thirty) days written notice. Tenderers can complete the assignment with three months notice if the assignment has lasted more than 24 months.
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: H2. Senior
Description: H2. Senior: Procurement manager. The contracting authority needs 4 resources. See the tender documentation for information on parallel tender offers.
Internal identifier: 2026028083-1
Quantity: 4
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: H3. Junior
Description: H3. Junior: Advanced Buyer
Internal identifier: 2026028083-2
Lot: LOT-0004
Title: H4. Senior lawyer project
Description: H4. Senior lawyer project: Anaffiction manager. The contracting authority needs 2 resources. See the tender documentation for information on parallel tender offers.
Internal identifier: 2026028083-3
Quantity: 2
Lot: LOT-0005
Title: H5. Senior Contract Manager
Description: H5. Senior Contract Manager
Internal identifier: 2026028083-4
2. Menettely
Menettely
Sisäinen tunniste: 2026028083
Menettelyn tyyppi: Avoin
Käytetään nopeutettua menettelyä: ei
Tarkoitus
Pääasiallinen hankintalaji: Palvelut
Pääasiallinen luokitus (cpv): 79418000 Hankintoja koskevat konsulttipalvelut
Lisäluokitus (cpv): 79111000 Oikeudelliset neuvontapalvelut, 79410000 Yritysten ja johdon konsulttipalvelut, 79419000 Evaluointineuvontapalvelut
5. Osa
Osa: LOT-0001
Ilmoituksen nimi: H1. Senior Lawyer
Sisäinen tunniste: 2026028083-0
Määrä: 1
Optiot:
Osa: LOT-0002
Ilmoituksen nimi: H2. Senior
Sisäinen tunniste: 2026028083-1
Määrä: 4
Osa: LOT-0003
Ilmoituksen nimi: H3. Junior
Kuvaus: H3. Junior: Advanced Buyer
Sisäinen tunniste: 2026028083-2
Osa: LOT-0004
Ilmoituksen nimi: H4. Senior lawyer project
Sisäinen tunniste: 2026028083-3
Määrä: 2
Osa: LOT-0005
Kuvaus: H5. Senior Contract Manager
Sisäinen tunniste: 2026028083-4