493979-2022 - CompetitionDenmark-Viborg: Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Contract notice – utilities
Services
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
Dynamic purchasing system for management consultans
Reference number: AFT-2022-00044
II.1.2.
Main CPV code
79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.1.4.
Short description
Dynamic purchasing system for management consultants.
Tender is handled by Mercell Sourcing Services, use https://permalink.mercell.com/185837422.aspx
II.1.5.
Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 250 000 000,00 DKK
II.1.6.
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2.
Description
II.2.1.
Category 1 - Strategy and organizational development
Lot No: 1
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s)
79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, 79410000 Business and management consultancy services, 79411000 General management consultancy services, 79411100 Business development consultancy services
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
Strategy and organizational development must be understood, but not limited to, Evidas needto identify and analyze strategic challenges in Evidas surroundings, and to analyze its resourcebase in order to develop and implement a well-functioning strategy and organizationalstructure that supports the strategy.
Category 2 - Business processes and effectivity
Lot No: 2
Streamlining business processes must be understood, but not limited to, Evidas need to streamline core and support processes in light of the direct correlation between optimization of internal processes and financial results. This may also include, but not limited to uncovering and exploiting the business opportunities within digitalization or analysis of business procedures.
Category 3 - Economic analysis and financial management
Lot No: 3
Economic analyses must be understood, but not limited to, Evidas need for economic analyses,e.g. business cases, cost-effectivness and cost benefit or other economic analyses.Financial management must be understood, but not limited to, Evidas need to develop theprinciple of financial and financial management for Evidas economy.
Category 4 - Power-to-X and pilot projects
Lot No: 4
Power-to-X and pilot projects must be understood, but not limited to, feasibility studies whereeconomic and technical prerequisites must be clarified and analyzed. In addition, the taskscan, for example, be an analysis about a distribution network for methane, hydrogen and CO2or other tasks where green transition is considered.