494138-2026 - Competition
Ireland – Education and training services – Contracted Training Suppliers to Deliver Aircraft Mechanic Apprenticeship Phase 2A and 3A Programme for Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board (LCETB)
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
TitleContracted Training Suppliers to Deliver Aircraft Mechanic Apprenticeship Phase 2A and 3A Programme for Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board (LCETB)
DescriptionContracted Training Suppliers to Deliver Aircraft Mechanic Apprenticeship Phase 2A and 3A Programme for Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board (LCETB)
Type of procedureOpen
The procedure is acceleratedno
Purpose
Main nature of the contractServices
Main classification (cpv): 80000000 Education and training services
Additional classification (cpv): 80400000 Adult and other education services, 35611500 Training aircrafts
5. Lot
LotLOT-0001
Internal identifier0