2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: For the provision of Invasive Species Control in NPWS properties in Caher, Kilgarvan, Co Kerry.
Description: In summary, the works comprise of controlling four target invasive species present within NPWS property in the townland of Caher, Kilgarvan, Co. Kerry. The long-term aim of the project is to successfully remove the target invasive species to enhance foraging opportunities for Lesser Horseshoe Bat (Rhinolophus hipposideros) and the properties overall biodiversity.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 77200000 Forestry services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0
Quantity: 1