494547-2026 - Competition
Austria – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – Cybersecurity 2027
Contract or concession notice – standard regime - Change notice
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
TitleCybersecurity 2027
DescriptionGegenstand dieser Rahmenvereinbarung ist die Schaffung eines Frameworks für die Bereitstellung von Cybersecurity-Services.
Internal identifier3602.05053
Type of procedureOpen
The procedure is acceleratedno
Main features of the procedureDer Abschluss der Rahmenvereinbarung erfolgt nach Durchführung eines Offenen Verfahrens im Oberschwellenbereich nach den Bestimmungen des BVergG 2018 in der jeweils geltenden Fassung und den dazu ergangenen Verordnungen.
Purpose
Main nature of the contractServices
Main classification (cpv): 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
5. Lot
LotLOT-0001
TitleCybersecurity-Dienstleistungen 2027
Internal identifier1