2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: 26-011 Ballymore Eustace to Saggart Reservoir Resilience Project
Description: The Contracting Entity intends to undertake a competitive tendering process, the objective of which is to appoint suitable Works Contractor to deliver the Ballymore Eustace to Saggart Reservoir Resilience Project. Full details are contained in the attached procurement documents.
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45231110 Pipelaying construction work
Additional classification (cpv): 45000000 Construction work, 45231100 General construction work for pipelines, 45231300 Construction work for water and sewage pipelines, 45232100 Ancillary works for water pipelines, 45232150 Works related to water-distribution pipelines, 45240000 Construction work for water projects, 45221247 Tunnelling works, 44163000 Pipes and fittings, 71320000 Engineering design services, 71322000 Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works, 71322200 Pipeline-design services, 71334000 Mechanical and electrical engineering services, 71332000 Geotechnical engineering services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0