2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: IDA Belview Infrastructure Development, Belview, Slieverue, County Kilkenny
Description: The CfT is Stage 1 of a Restricted Two Stage Tender Process. The Contracting Authority is looking to shortlist suitable candidates to act as the Main Contractor for this development. Documents being provided at this stage are the Suitability Assessment Questionnaire Documents. The proposed Works consist of upgrade works to the local road L3412 and ancillary site development works which will provide access to the IDA Ireland land bank at Kilmurry, Slieverue and Gorteen, Belview, Co. Kilkenny. The proposal will provide an upgrade of local road L3412 from the existing eastern IDA Ireland roundabout to the new IDA Ireland land bank at Kilmurray and will tie back into the existing L3412 to the west via a new roundabout. The upgrade will be taken online on the existing road and offline on adjoining land.
Type of procedure: Restricted
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45232451 Drainage and surface works
Additional classification (cpv): 45232440 Construction work for sewage pipes, 45233000 Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads, 45233100 Construction work for highways, roads, 45233120 Road construction works, 45233121 Main road construction works, 45233125 Road junction construction work, 45233128 Roundabout construction work, 45233161 Footpath construction work, 45233162 Cycle path construction work, 45233200 Various surface works, 45233220 Surface work for roads
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0