494839-2026 - Competition
Norway – Software package and information systems – Procurement of a new nautical chart production system.
Contract or concession notice – standard regime - Change notice
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
TitleProcurement of a new nautical chart production system.
DescriptionProcurement of software for production of nautical charts. See the tender documentation for further information on the requirements set for the system.
Internal identifier6582
Type of procedureOpen
The procedure is acceleratedno
Purpose
Main nature of the contractSupplies
Main classification (cpv): 48000000 Software package and information systems
Additional classification (cpv): 48100000 Industry specific software package, 71354000 Map-making services, 71354400 Hydrographic services, 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, 72268000 Software supply services, 72260000 Software-related services, 72263000 Software implementation services
5. Lot
LotLOT-0001
Internal identifier8948