See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Supply of primers, probes, reagents and consumables for PCR and DNA/RNA analysis
Description: Contracts for the supply of primers, probes, molecular biology reagents, chemicals and consumables normally used in different methods to analyse DNA/RNA and/or detect genetically modified organisms (GMOs).
Internal identifier: EC-JRC/IPR/2026/OP/2515
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 24000000 Chemical products
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Supply of reagents, consumables and probes for DNA/RNA analysis
Description: Supply of specialised reagents, consumables and probes intended for DNA and RNA analysis. These products are designed for use with specific laboratory equipment and/or for application within defined scientific methods and validated protocols, ensuring full compatibility, optimal quality and reliability in laboratory analytical workflows and research activities
Internal identifier: EC-JRC/IPR/2026/OP/2515-LOT-1
Additional classification (cpv): 33000000 Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products, 33696500 Laboratory reagents
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Supply of primers and probes for PCR analysis
Description: Supply of primers and probes for PCR analysis, intended for use in molecular biology research and method validations. These products are designed to meet stringent quality and performance standards, ensuring reliability, accuracy and reproducibility in laboratory analytical workflows and research activities
Internal identifier: EC-JRC/IPR/2026/OP/2515-LOT-2
Additional classification (cpv): 33696500 Laboratory reagents, 33000000 Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: Supply of PCR reagents and enzymes for DNA/RNA analysis
Description: Supply of PCR reagents and enzymes intended for DNA and RNA analysis. These products are designed to meet stringent quality and performance standards for molecular biology applications, ensuring reliability, accuracy and reproducibility in laboratory analytical workflows and research activities
Internal identifier: EC-JRC/IPR/2026/OP/2515-LOT-3