495326-2026 - Competition
Germany – Database and operating software package – Suse Linux Subscription Erneuerung
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
TitleSuse Linux Subscription Erneuerung
DescriptionErneuerung Subscriptionen für SUSE Linux Produkte
Internal identifier09/2026
Type of procedureOpen
The procedure is acceleratedno
Purpose
Main nature of the contractSupplies
Main classification (cpv): 48600000 Database and operating software package
5. Lot
LotLOT-0001
Description-84x SUSE Linux Enterprise Server x86-64, 1-2 Sockets with Unlimited Virtual Machines, Standard Subscription Artikel-Nr.(SKU) : 874-008397 -84x SUSE Multi -Linux Manager Lifecycle Management+, x86-64,1-2 Sockets with unlimited Virtual Machines,Priority Subscription Artikel-Nr.(SKU) : 874-007939 -12x SUSE Linux Enterprise Server with SUSE-Multi-Linux Manager Lifecycle Management+,x86-64, 1-2 Sockets or 1-2 Virtual Machines, Standard Subscription Artikel-Nr. (SKU): B-874-008517 - 96x Long Term Service Pack Support, x86-64, 1-2 Sockets or 1-2 Virtual Machines, per Code Stream,Inherited Subscription Artikel-Nr. (SKU): 874-008315 -84x SUSE Linux Enterprise High Availability Extension, x86-64,1-2 Sockets with Inherited Virtualization, Inherited Subscription Artikel-Nr. (SKU): 874-0069223 - 30x Long Term Support for SUSE Manager 4.3 Lifecycle Management+, x86-64, 1-2 Sockets or 1-2 Virtual Machines, Inherited Subscription, Artikel-Nr. (SKU): 874-008339