49606-2026 - Competition
Germany – Supply services of personnel including temporary staff – List of Vendors for the Provision of Interim staff for the JRC Karlsruhe
Prior information notice or a periodic indicative notice used as a call for competition – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: List of Vendors for the Provision of Interim staff for the JRC Karlsruhe
Description: The purpose of this Call for Expression of Interest (CEI) is to set up a list of vendors to provide personnel for temporary support tasks in the following categories: a) administrative: human resources, finance and accounting, archiving, communication and general secretarial services; b) technical: laboratory support, infrastructure and maintenance services, radiation protection, and occupational medical assistance. Any economic operator interested in being registered on the list of vendors may submit their application at any time during the validity of the notice, except during the final three (3) months prior to its expiry. Registration shall be carried out by submitting the completed reply form, in accordance with the procedure set out in the Guidelines for Participation.
Internal identifier: EC-JRC/KRU/2026/VL/0007
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79620000 Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Additional classification (cpv): 79610000 Placement services of personnel, 79612000 Placement services of office-support personnel, 79621000 Supply services of office personnel