2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Procurement of temporary staff services in health.
Description: The objective of the framework agreement is to cover the Contracting Authority's need for the hire of health personnel to ensure proper operation of the Norwegian Armed Forces health service, cf. the State Employees Act § 11 and the regulations on hiring from staffing companies § 3.The agreement primarily includes the hire of doctors and nurses, which makes up the most important need. The hired doctors will primarily assist with conducting health checks of persons who have been called in for a session. The contract also includes the hire of other health personnel with authorisation in accordance with the Health Care Act § 48, including, but not limited to, health secretaries, pharmacists, psychologists and other health personnel. See the tender documentation for further details on the scope of the procurement.
Internal identifier: 2026013710
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: This procurement will be carried out in accordance with the Public Procurement Act and the Public Procurement Regulations. The procurement will be carried out in accordance with the 'open tender contest' procedure in accordance with the procurement regulations § 13-1 first section. This procedure gives all interested tenderers the opportunity to submit tender offers. Negotiations are not allowed in this competition. Tenders cannot, therefore, be changed after the tender deadline has expired.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79625000 Supply services of medical personnel
Additional classification (cpv): 79620000 Supply services of personnel including temporary staff, 79624000 Supply services of nursing personnel, 85000000 Health and social work services, 85141000 Services provided by medical personnel, 85147000 Company health services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000