See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Einkauf von Geräten zur Ultraschalldiagnostik - Auftragsvergabe
Description: Einkauf von Geräten zur Ultraschalldiagnostik
Internal identifier: EU-AUS-011/2024
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 33100000 Medical equipments
Additional classification (cpv): 33112000 Echo, ultrasound and doppler imaging equipment
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: US_Universal_Basic
Description: Die Prospitalia GmbH schreibt im Namen und auf Rechnung ihrer Vertragseinrichtungen eine Rahmenvereinbarung mit mehreren Wirtschaftsteilnehmern über den Einkauf von Geräten zur Ultraschalldiagnostik in 7 Losen aus. Der Rahmenvereinbarung liegen die folgenden Referenz- und Höchstmengen der zu liefernden Waren zu Grunde: Je Los jeweils: Geschätztes Auftragsvolumen pro Jahr: 50 Stück Höchstmenge für die max. Laufzeit der Rahmenvereinbarung (inkl. Optionen): 200 Projekte
Internal identifier: 1
Main classification (cpv): 33112000 Echo, ultrasound and doppler imaging equipment
Additional classification (cpv): 33110000 Imaging equipment for medical, dental and veterinary use
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: US_Universal_High-End
Internal identifier: 2
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: US_Kardio_Basic
Internal identifier: 3
Lot: LOT-0004
Title: US_Kardio_High-End
Internal identifier: 4
Lot: LOT-0005
Title: US_Gyn_Basic
Internal identifier: 5
Lot: LOT-0006
Title: US_Gyn_High-End
Internal identifier: 6
Lot: LOT-0007
Title: US_Tragbar
Internal identifier: 7