2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Portfolio Management System
Description: ------------------------------------------------- English version is below -------------------------------------------------- Der Auftragnehmer muss eine Softwarelösung bereitstellen, die die Verwaltung des KfW-Portfolios über den gesamten Investitionslebenszyklus hinweg unterstützt. Die Lösung muss IBOR- und ABOR-Funktionen bereitstellen können. Dazu gehören: •Umfassende Darstellung des Portfolios der KfW, das verschiedene alternative Anlageklassen, mehrstufige Beteiligungsstrukturen und mehrere Währungen umfasst, •Präzise Nachverfolgung von Cashflows und Bewertungen über den gesamten Investitionslebenszyklus, einschließlich z. B. der Erfassung von Capital Calls, des Managements von Commitments, Return of Calls, der Nutzung von Recallables, Distributions, Bewertungen und Anpassungen (HGB und IFRS) sowie Liquidationen für direkte und indirekte Investitionen, •Generierung von Buchungssätzen auf Basis erfasster Cashflows und Bewertungen zur Sicherstellung der Einhaltung von IFRS und HGB-Rechnungslegungsstandards, Die Lösung sollte der Benutzer hinsichtlich der Dateneingabe, der automatischen Berechnungen sowie der Berichterstellungs- und Zusammenarbeitsfunktionen unterstützen. Dazu gehören: •Erleichterung der nahtlosen Dateneingabe über mehrere Kanäle: manuelle Benutzereingabe, Massendatenimport und Integration über Schnittstellen, •Automatische Berechnung von investitionsbezogenen Kennzahlen, Key Performance Indicators (KPIs), Wechselkurseffekten und Gebührenberechnungen für benutzerdefinierte Daten, •Realisierung der Reporting-Anforderungen der KfW mit Funktionen wie Durchschauberechnung, anpassbaren Dashboards und flexiblen Datenausgaben, •Verbesserung der Zusammenarbeit im Team durch Bereitstellung von Funktionen für Aufgabenzuweisungen, Echtzeit-Benachrichtigungen über Updates und anpassbare Workflows. Näheres entnehmen Sie bitte der Leistungsbeschreibung. --------------------------------------------------- English version ----------------------------------------------------------- The Provider must provide a software solution that supports the management of KfW’s portfolio across the entire investment lifecycle. The solution must be able to provide IBOR and ABOR functionalities. This includes: •Comprehensive depiction of KfW’s portfolio, encompassing diverse alternative asset classes, multi-tiered participation structures, and multiple currencies, •Accurate tracking of cashflows and valuations over the investment lifecycle, including for example the recording of capital calls, management of commitments, return of calls, use of recallable, distributions, valuations and adjustments (HGB & IFRS), and liquidations for both direct and indirect investments, •Generation of journal entries based on recorded cashflows and valuations, ensuring compliance with IFRS and HGB accounting standards, Throughout the solution, the user should be supported with regards to the entry of data, automatic calculations, as well as reporting, and collaboration functionalities. This includes: •Facilitate seamless data entry through multiple channels: manual user input, bulk data imports, and integration via interfaces, •Automatic calculation of investment-related figures, key performance indicators (KPIs), currency exchange rate effects, and fee computations for user defined dates, •Enable KfW’s reporting requirements with features such as look-through capabilities, customizable dashboards, and flexible data outputs, •Enhance team collaboration by providing functionalities for task assignments, real-time notifications of updates, and customizable workflows. Please find further information in the "Terms of Reference".
Internal identifier: KfW-2026-0021
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 48411000 Investment management software package
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Options:
Description of the options: Verlängerung automatisch um jeweils ein Jahr, wenn der Vertrag nicht vom Auftragnehmer mit einer Frist von 18 Monaten oder der KfW mit einer Frist von drei Monaten gekündigt wird. /Automatic extension by one year at a time, unless the contract is terminated by the contractor with 18 months' notice or by KfW with three months' notice.