2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Multi-Party Framework for Bridge Rehabilitation Consultancy Services, Assessment, Design and Inspection for Offaly County Council - Initial Contract - Boyne Bridge and Raheenakeeran Bridge Co. Offaly
Description: Multi-Party Framework for Bridge Rehabilitation Consultancy Services, Assessment, Design and Inspection for Offaly County Council - Initial Contract - Boyne Bridge and Raheenakeeran Bridge Co. Offaly. Design Consultancy Services (Stages ii to v)
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Additional classification (cpv): 71311000 Civil engineering consultancy services, 71311210 Highways consultancy services, 71311300 Infrastructure works consultancy services, 71312000 Structural engineering consultancy services, 71320000 Engineering design services, 71322000 Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works, 71322300 Bridge-design services, 71327000 Load-bearing structure design services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0