2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Operational control water and sewage.
Description: The procurement is for the procurement of a new operational control plant for all water and sewage installations in Fredrikstad municipality. In addition a framework agreement will be signed for the delivery of new PLC installations, upgrading PLS installations at existing stations, work in connection with changes/additions to the operations control plant and automation work on other installations within water and sewage. A maintenance agreement will also be signed for operation control installations, as well as new and existing PLS installations in the municipality. See the procurement documents for further information.
Internal identifier: 2026/16360
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: The procurement is for the procurement of a new operational control plant for all water and sewage installations in Fredrikstad municipality. In addition a framework agreement will be signed for the delivery of new PLC installations, upgrading PLS installations at existing stations, work in connection with changes/additions to the operations control plant and automation work on other installations within water and sewage. A maintenance agreement will also be signed for operation control installations, as well as new and existing PLS installations in the municipality. See the procurement documents for further information.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Additional nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 42961200 Scada or equivalent system
Additional classification (cpv): 38800000 Industrial process control equipment and remote-control equipment, 42961000 Command and control system, 45315100 Electrical engineering installation works, 48151000 Computer control system, 48921000 Automation system, 50324100 System maintenance services, 51542200 Installation services of beverage-processing machinery, 72200000 Software programming and consultancy services, 72267000 Software maintenance and repair services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000