2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: 2026/23674 WATER AND SEWAGE JENSVOLL, BODØ KOMMMUNE
Description: The tender includes the design and construction of rehabilitation and renewal works for the water and wastewater infrastructure in Bodø Municipality, between Sørstrupen and the Jensvoll wastewater treatment plant/pumping station, with a total length of approximately 1,800 metres, of which approximately 400 metres are included as an option. The tender requires a lump-sum (fixed-price) offer for both the design and implementation of the project.
Internal identifier: 2026/23674
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: The procurement will be carried out in accordance with the Public Procurement Act of 17 June 2016 (LOA), as well as regulations on procurement rules for the supply sectors (utilities regulations) FOR 2016-08-12-975, part I and part II, in addition to the specifications and provisions in this tender documentation. The contract will be awarded in accordance with the negotiated procedure after the prior notice, cf. § 9-1 (1). This procurement will be carried out as a one stage tender procedure with negotiations. The abidance deadline is 120 days from the tender deadline. The project will be carried out as one turnkey contract and it is divided into 3 phases: Phase 0 - Competition turnkey contract Phase 1 - Engineering design in cooperation with the contracting authority (turnkey contract): The engineering design is the turnkey contractor ́s responsibility, but the engineering design shall be carried out in cooperation with the contracting authority. Phase 2 - Execution phase (turnkey contract)
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45230000 Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork
Additional classification (cpv): 45231300 Construction work for water and sewage pipelines
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000