Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to the abovementioned address
Electronic communication requires the use of tools and devices that are not generally available. Unrestricted and full direct access to these tools and devices is possible, free of charge, at: https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
Translink — Train Simulator Updates (P-1381)
II.1.2.
Main CPV code 60200000 Railway transport services
II.1.4.
Short description
Translink seek a competent economic operator who can clearly demonstrate both the capability and capacity to provide a cost effective and sustainable upgrade to its current train simulator.
II.1.5.
Estimated total value Value excluding VAT: 700 000,00 GBP
II.1.6.
Information about lots This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2.
Description
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s) 50000000 Repair and maintenance services, 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement