2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Framework agreement for pressure testing, disinfection and neutralisation, etc. 2026
Description: The contracting authority would like to enter into one framework agreement with one tenderer for a framework agreement for pressure testing and disinfection. This includes assistance with pressure testing in all of the municipality ́s water pipelines, disinfection and neutralisation of the pipelines, as well as sample taking, pipe inspection, pigging, leakage searching and flushing. The contracting authority is obliged to make its procurements with the tenderer with which a framework agreement has been signed, and the chosen tenderer is, after an order from the contracting authority, obliged to deliver in accordance with the framework agreement. Further information on the project ́s purpose, scope and requirement can be found in Annex 1 - The duration of the requirement specifications contract is two years, with an option for an extension for 1+1 year. The framework agreement can be for a total of four years upon release of full option.
Internal identifier: 2026/18159
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: The contracting authority would like to enter into one framework agreement with one tenderer for a framework agreement for pressure testing and disinfection. This includes assistance with pressure testing in all of the municipality ́s water pipelines, disinfection and neutralisation of the pipelines, as well as sample taking, pipe inspection, pigging, leakage searching and flushing. The contracting authority is obliged to make its procurements with the tenderer with which a framework agreement has been signed, and the chosen tenderer is, after an order from the contracting authority, obliged to deliver in accordance with the framework agreement. Further information on the project ́s purpose, scope and requirement can be found in Annex 1 - The duration of the requirement specifications contract is two years, with an option for an extension for 1+1 year. The framework agreement can be for a total of four years upon release of full option.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 90491000 Sewer survey services
Additional classification (cpv): 45232150 Works related to water-distribution pipelines, 65100000 Water distribution and related services, 65110000 Water distribution, 65130000 Operation of water supplies, 71900000 Laboratory services, 90400000 Sewage services, 90713100 Consulting services for water-supply and waste-water other than for construction, 90900000 Cleaning and sanitation services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000