2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Tender for provision of Health Coaches in Obesity for PEACETIME project
Description: This tender competition is for the delivery of a health coaching aligned and physical activity coaching, who will be responsible for the delivery of a multi-disciplinary obesity care programme to 9,000 patients living in the following areas: - Derry/Londonderry - North Tyrone area including Strabane PEACETIME is a cross-border project and will include work in Donegal, Sligo and Leitrim but respondents to this tender competition are bidding for delivery of work in Derry/Londonderry and Tyrone. This tender competition is being managed by the Derry GP Federation, who are the lead partner in the PEACETIME project. A contract between the Derry GP Federation and the tenderer(s) will be finalised ahead of formal go ahead for the delivery of the project. Service Providers are requested to submit a tender, only if they are confident that they have the requisite experience and expertise as outlined in the project documentation, commencing as soon as is practicable after award of contract.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Additional nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 85100000 Health services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Main classification (cpv): 85140000 Miscellaneous health services
Quantity: 1