506757-2026 - Competition
Italy – Research and development services and related consultancy services – Labour Market and Skills Forecast in ETF Partner Countries
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
TitleLabour Market and Skills Forecast in ETF Partner Countries
DescriptionTo develop, test and operationalise a methodology for forecasting labour market and skills demand in ETF Partner Countries. ETF intends to develop, pilot and operationalise a comprehensive and sustainable methodology for long-term labour market and skills forecasting in ETF partner countries at national and sectoral levels. The methodology should be aligned with relevant EU and international approaches and standards while remaining adaptable to the institutional, statistical and labour market realities of ETF partner countries.
Internal identifierETF/2026/OP/0003
Type of procedureOpen
The procedure is acceleratedno
Purpose
Main nature of the contractServices
Main classification (cpv): 73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
5. Lot
LotLOT-0001
Additional classification (cpv): 72300000 Data services