2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: X-ray diffraction and total scattering
Description: X-ray diffraction and total scattering
Internal identifier: PPP01G-3528/6469/26OPE023
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 38530000 Diffraction apparatus
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 26OPE023_1
Options:
Description of the options: Toegestane opties (Different types of maintenance contracts can be offered, preferably including an ‘omnium’ version. An omnium version of the maintenance contract includes at least: • Periodic maintenance as prescribed by the manufacturer • All repairs, including parts (in other words, corrective maintenance) • All travel costs and working hours of the technicians • Software updates (if applicable) • Calibration (if applicable))