507491-2026 - Competition
Ireland – Education and training services – Higher Diploma Programme in Intellectual Disability Nursing for Registered Nurses
Contract notice – light regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
TitleHigher Diploma Programme in Intellectual Disability Nursing for Registered Nurses
DescriptionThe Health Service Executive (HSE) (on behalf of all Publicly Funded Health Agencies) invites proposals from suitably qualified Universities and Higher Education Institutions (HEIs) for the provision of a Higher Diploma Programme in Intellectual Disability Nursing for 12 Registered Nurses for the academic year commencing September 2027 to September 2028 and the option to extend x 2 years up to December 2030. The HSE funds the payment of programme fees on behalf of candidates approved to undertake the programme.
Type of procedureOpen
Main features of the procedure1
Purpose
Main nature of the contractServices
Main classification (cpv): 80000000 Education and training services
Additional classification (cpv): 80561000 Health training services, 80500000 Training services, 80521000 Training programme services, 80510000 Specialist training services, 80300000 Higher education services
5. Lot
LotLOT-0001
Internal identifier0