2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Electrical Interconnection Peninsula – Baleares 2 (SPAIN) – Converter Stations
Description: Design, development of the control system, engineering, design, manufacture, transport, installation, construction (including all civil works), testing and commissioning. It includes spare parts, warranty and annual preventive and corrective maintenance of the converter stations.
Previous notice: 205343-2022
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 31121110 Power converters
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Lot 1