509538-2026 - Competition
Germany – Refuse and waste related services – Errichtung und Betrieb von Wertstoffhöfen 2030 bis 2049
Contract or concession notice – standard regime - Change notice
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Errichtung und Betrieb von Wertstoffhöfen 2030 bis 2049
Description: Errichtung und Betrieb der Wertstoffhöfe im Kreis Steinburg vom 01.01.2030 bis 31.12.2049
Internal identifier: I21-4/2026-078/IV131
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 90500000 Refuse and waste related services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Wertstoffhof Itzehoe
Description: Errichtung und Betrieb des Wertstoffhofs Itzehoe vom 01.01.2030 bis 31.12.2049
Internal identifier: Los 1
Main classification (cpv): 90530000 Operation of a refuse site
Additional classification (cpv): 90531000 Landfill management services, 90514000 Refuse recycling services
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Wertstoffhof Süd
Description: Errichtung und Betrieb des Wertstoffhofs Süd vom 01.01.2030 bis 31.12.2049
Internal identifier: Los 2
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: Wertstoffhof Ost
Description: Errichtung und Betrieb des Wertstoffhofs Ost vom 01.01.2030 bis 31.12.2049
Internal identifier: Los 3