510626-2026 - Competition
Germany – Instruments for checking physical characteristics – Module lightwave component analyzer (ENAS-14.3) - PR1224803-3340-P
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
TitleModule lightwave component analyzer (ENAS-14.3) - PR1224803-3340-P
DescriptionModule lightwave component analyzer (ENAS-14.3)
Internal identifierPR1224803-3340-P
Type of procedureOpen
The procedure is acceleratedno
Purpose
Main nature of the contractSupplies
Main classification (cpv): 38400000 Instruments for checking physical characteristics
5. Lot
LotLOT-0000
Description1 Piece Module lightwave component analyzer (ENAS-14.3) Measurement system for the characterization of electro‑optic components using electro‑optic S‑parameter testing (lightwave component analyzer). The system shall enable characterization and testing of lasers, modulators, detectors, and integrated receivers. A high repeatability of the measurements without intermediate recalibration is important. The following properties of the measurement system are particularly important: - Measurement configurations: electrical/optical, O/E, E/E, and O/O - Network analyzer with 2 ports, frequency range up to at least 40 GHz - Laser wavelength 1550 nm and possibility to integrate an external laser source Optionen: 1.6 Optical Component Analyzer/ Optical Network Analyzer automatic calibration of the VNA optional as replacement for pos. 1.5
Internal identifierLOT-0000