511135-2023 - ResultBelgium-Brussels: 2022-0916 – EDPS/EDPB – Video Production Services
Contract award notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
2022-0916 – EDPS/EDPB – Video Production Services
II.1.2.
Main CPV code
92100000 Motion picture and video services
II.1.4.
Short description
Provision of video production services.
II.1.6.
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2.
Description
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
In the framework of their communication and information activities, the European Data Protection Supervisor (EDPS) and the European Data Protection Board (EDPB) have a regular need for professional video production services such as animated promotional videos, short and simple animated videos, non-animated promotional videos, promotional videos based on footage from databases, thematic footage video recordings, video recordings of speeches and events, or online webinars etc.
As part of the overall communication strategies of the EDPS/EDPB, these videos will help to raise awareness about the EDPS/EDPB activities, fundamental rights to data protection and privacy in the European Union and will have an associated benefit of helping to increase the EDPS/EDPB visibility.