511176-2023 - ResultNorway-Oslo: IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Contract award notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
Furter development, management, and logistics MOVA
Reference number: 22/11094
II.1.2.
Main CPV code
72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4.
Short description
The procurement will cover the police's need for the further development, maintenance, and logistics of existing systems and services for mobile and reversed anti-violence alarms.
The tenderer will be responsible for the operation, management, and further development of software and infrastructure connected to mobile and reversed anti-violence alarm systems, as well as integrations with sub-suppliers and other services in the police.
II.1.6.
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2.
Description
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement