2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Procurement of 18 stationing roller compressors for BIR Nyverdi
Description: 18 stationers rolling compressors with the accompanying annual fixed service agreement. Beyond this, there is total responsibility for; transport, unloading, storage, assembly, commissioning, function testing, safety testing, take-over protocol and user training. The necessary electrical installations on Espehaugen 17 are not included in the delivery assignment, but it is a prerequisite that the tenderer, together with the Contracting Authority, takes coordination responsibility for the execution of the delivery.
Internal identifier: SRK08-2026
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 39713300 Rubbish compactors
Additional classification (cpv): 44613700 Refuse skips, 44616200 Waste drums, 90510000 Refuse disposal and treatment
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000