512099-2026 - Competition
Ireland – Pier construction work – Cassan Sound Pier/Breakwater Structural Repairs 2026 - Donegal County Council
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Works
2. Procedure
Procedure
TitleCassan Sound Pier/Breakwater Structural Repairs 2026 - Donegal County Council
DescriptionCarry outs reinforced structural concrete repairs at Cassan Sound Pier/Breakwater Co. Donegal. The works involve demolition and disposal of defective section, installation new reinforced concrete repairs as detailed. The works are in a coastal marine environment including areas below the high water mark.
Type of procedureOpen
The procedure is acceleratedno
Purpose
Main nature of the contractWorks
Main classification (cpv): 45241300 Pier construction work
Additional classification (cpv): 45241000 Harbour construction works
5. Lot
LotLOT-0001
Internal identifier0