2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Financial audit of a European promotion program co-financed by the European Union
Description: INTERBEV VEAL SECTION is carrying out a competitive process aimed at conducting the annual financial audits and preparing the Certificate on the Financial Statements (CFS) for the European veal promotion program co-financed by the European Union under Regulation (EU) No 1144/2014. This contract concerns exclusively the expenses incurred by INTERBEV, the French beneficiary of the program. The assignment will need to verify the compliance of the expenses declared to the European Commission and to produce the required financial certificates in accordance with the provisions of the Grant Agreement and the official Certificate on the Financial Statements (CFS) template.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: Main characteristics of the procedure The procedure concerns the selection of an independent audit firm responsible for carrying out the annual financial audits and issuing the Certificate on the Financial Statements (CFS) within the framework of the European veal promotion programme co-financed by the European Union under Regulation (EU) No 1144/2014. The contract exclusively covers expenditures incurred by INTERBEV SECTION VEAU, acting as the French beneficiary of the programme. The assignment covers a period of three years (2026–2028) with a total estimated budget of EUR 12,510 excluding VAT, i.e. EUR 4,170 excluding VAT per year. The procedure includes: An open competitive procedure aimed at selecting an audit firm with proven experience in the audit of European programmes and the financial certification of European Union co-financed grants. A limitation to a maximum of four candidates who will be invited to submit a proposal following the evaluation of applications. A selection process based in particular on the firm's references in auditing European projects, its experience with Certificate on the Financial Statements (CFS) and Agreed Upon Procedures (AUP) engagements, its knowledge of European funding rules, and the qualifications, organisation and methodology of the proposed team. An assignment including the verification of the eligibility of declared expenditures, the review of supporting documents and proof of payment, the verification of compliance with applicable procurement and competitive tendering rules, the assessment of compliance with the Grant Agreement, the performance of the audit procedures required for the CFS, and the preparation of the financial certificates and related reports in accordance with European Commission requirements. A procedure conducted in accordance with the principles of transparency, equal treatment and effective competition, as required for European Union co-financed programmes. An award subject to the signature of a framework agreement between INTERBEV SECTION VEAU and the selected audit firm. No services may commence before approval of the detailed quotation and formal contractualisation of the engagement conditions.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79342200 Promotional services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Call for bids: Financial audit of a European promotion program co-financed by the European Union
Description: INTERBEV VEAL SECTION is carrying out a competitive process aimed at conducting the annual financial audits and preparing the Certificate on the Financial Statements (CFS) for the European veal promotion program co-financed by the European Union under Regulation (EU) No 1144/2014. This contract concerns exclusively the expenses incurred by INTERBEV, the French beneficiary of the program. The assignment will need to verify that the expenses declared to the European Commission are compliant and to produce the required financial certificates in accordance with the provisions of the Grant Agreement and the official Certificate on the Financial Statements (CFS) template. DATE OF PARTICPATION : 3 septembre 2026 à 12h. 3 ans